2010

May 10- Komedia Brighton -with The Books/Anna Calvi/Kopek (/£15)

May 28th- House gig and goodbye to Brighton - with the Devil May Cares and A Number of Young Lovers

June 13th- Lyon avec Commune- monsieur barbe a pop

June 18-20 -Kuiperfest (Spain)

June 27- Mushroom Studio, Frisanco,(nr. Maniago), Italy- supporting Larkin Grimm and Bob Corn 

30.06.10 QUARANTOLI (MO) @ ESTIVO

03.07.10 BOLOGNA @ ODELAY House Show

July 11th- Annexia, Catania, Sicily, Italy

July 17th- Südstadt, Munich, Germany

July 28- Ä Berlin - Woodland Recordings show 

12/09- WIllkommen Foxtrot at Stanmer House, Falmer, Brighton

13/09- The Wheatsheaf, Oxford

14/09- St John-on-the-Wall, Bristol

15/09- St James Wine Vaults, Bath

17/09- Fuel, Manchester

21/09- The Fishtank, Durham 

22/09- The Rude Shipyard, Sheffield 

24/09- Charleston, nr. Firle, East Sussex  


2011

September 11th/2011- Willkommen Foxtrot at Stanmer House (/w Herman Dune, Sam Amidon, Alessi's Ark, This is the Kit and more)

20th Oct- Joe's Apartment Vancouver, 919 Granville for Poppy Cafe. 


2012

January 17th- Kozmik Zoo, 53 West Broadway, Vancouver (with The Minimalist Jug Band and Fist Full o' Snacks)- entry by donation, 7:30pm

February 4th- The Non Profit Organisation to Destroy the World Festival- @the Russian Hall, 600 Campbell St, Vancouver. 4pm doors and $10 and free food and all kinds of amazing stuff will happen all day

March 10th- Prophouse Cafe. 8pm. feat robyn jacob, escucha and the stolen organ family band.

9th April- Paris, Shakespeare and Company bookshop, 6pm

11th April- El Chicho Bordeaux with Helene Renaux and MC NOODLES

19th April- Lyon, Le Tasse Livre, 7pm

23rd April- Paris, L'Espace B, with Sofia Bolt, 20h30 until 11h30

26th April- Café Cava, Baden, Switzerland

MERCOLEDI’ 9 MAGGIO : Lecce @ Molly Malone

GIOVEDI' 10 MAGGIO : Alessano (LE) @ San Franciscu

VENERDI’ 11 MAGGIO : Gallipoli (LE) @ Blues Bar

SABATO 12 MAGGIO : San Pietro Vernotico (BR) @ Taverna Leone 

DOMENICA 13 MAGGIO : Grottaglie (TA) @ Velvet Cafè

VENERDI’ 18 MAGGIO : Frisanco (PN) @ Agriturismo “La Luna Sul Raut” (+ Fabian Riz)

SABATO 19 MAGGIO : Bologna @ Odelay

DOMENICA 20 MAGGIO : Rimini @ CasaRossa

MERCOLEDI’ 23 MAGGIO : Padova @ Macello festival (http://www.macello.org)

Domenica 27 MAGGIO : Cividale, Friuli  @Navel 

11th June-  Südstadt , Munich 20:00

13th June- Intersoup, Berlin (with Mute Swimmer) 20:30

15th June- Gelegenheiten, Berlin (with Mute Swimmer) 20:00

25th June- L'arte café, 75011 Paris (with Sofia Bolt) 20:00

September UK tour:

7th September- Studio Lounge- Totnes

8th September- Miss Peapod’s- Penryn/Falmouth

9th September- Love’s Café (early show 4:30pm) –Weston Super Mare


14th September- Caxton Arms- Brighton

16th Sep- Dalston Eastern Curve gardens – London (early show 4pm-8pm)

17th Sep- The Wheatsheaf- Oxford

18th Sep- The Rude Shipyard- Sheffield (2pm)

19th Sep- Tiger Lounge- Manchester (with Josienne Clarke and Ben Walker)

20th Sep- 13th Note Cafe, Glasgow (with Scotland Yard)
22nd Sep- The Forest Cafe, Edinburgh 7PM SHARP (genuinely meaning 7pm)

24th Sep- Blue Rinse @Bar Loco- Newcastle

25th Sep- 'Empty Shop'- Durham 

30th Sep- Café Kino, Bristol

 

Oct 19th- Locht 43, Neukölln

Oct 20th- Salon Remise, Treptower 

Nov 4th- Die Frühperle, Neukölln 

Nov 9th- Spanish Film Festival  Party @ FEED soundscape

Nov 11th- Die Frühperle, Neukölln (17:00)

Nov 16th- Diechdiele, Hamburg (supporting Viking Moses)

Nov 23rd- O.T. Projektraum, Weichselstr. 55,  Neukölln

Dec 1st-Berlin houseshow- with Wool and Anna Couturier

13th Dec- Udine, Casa Aupa- Italy

14th Dec- Padova, La Mela di Newton- Italy

15th Dec- Isola della Scala (Verona), Osteria Borgo Doltra- Italy

16th Dec- Modena, La Tenda- Italy


2013


Jan 13th- Die Fruhperle, Neukolln, Berlin (18:30)

Jan 20th- O.T. Bar and Projektraum, Berlin Neukölln (shuffle#2, 18:30 start)

Jan 23rd- houseconcert, essen- (with Entertainment for the Braindead) 

Jan 25th - Strasbourg house concert- email for details (with EFTB)

Jan 26th- houseconcert, Köln ( with EFTB)

Feb 1st- Hausmark Schänke, Leipzig (with EFTB)

February 10th- Die Fruhperle, Berlin Neukölln- Shuffle #4 (Punk) 18:30 

February 14th- KussKuss, Berlin Neukolln- Shuffle #4.5 (lovesongs)

March 2nd- English Theatre Berlin (performing as guest musician/harpist for S.P.T.)

March 3rd- Kuss Kuss- Brunch performance

March 8th- Songwriting Circus at Laika, Berlin Neukölln 

March 26th- Madame Claude, Berlin (with Katie O' Connor and Brandon Miller)- show starts 21:30

April 4th- Laika, Berlin Neukölln (with Martha Rose)

April 19th- Untertitel, Kinizerstr 22 Neukolln 

April 20th- KussKuss (everyone is from somewhere festival)

April 26th- Myxa Café, Berlin Neukölln

May 1st- Intersoup, Berlin


May 10th- KUSSKUSS, supporting DANIEL GREEN (Laish) w/ OCDC (doors 8pm, my last show before leaving for Italy tour!)


---italy, may 2013---


14 MAY: Vecchia stazione, FORLI (BO) 

15 MAY : Cafè Rubik, BOLOGNA 

17 MAY , Sottobosco Caffè, PISA 

18 MAY - T-Trane, PERUGIA 

Thusday 23th of May: Circolo 30 Formiche , ROMA 

Friday 24th of may: Casbah Cafè, OSTUNI, (BR) 

May 26th- Grottaglie

 

Germany tour June 2013

13.06 – Leipzig- Hausmark Schänke

14.06 – Chemnitz- Lesecafé

16.06 – München- Innen Außen Raum

19.06 – Stuttgart- Café Galao

20.06- Offenbach- Waggon

22.06- Köln - Weltempfänger

23.06- Essen- Wohnzimmerkonzert

25.06- Hannover- Zeitlos

26.06-Hamburg- Houseboat Elba

27.06- Hamburg- Elbecamp

29.06- Berlin- Kusskuss

26 July- Kiez Kupala festival, Griessmuehle, Berlin 

17th August, Ma Thilda, Berlin

https://www.facebook.com/events/1374797366078538/

31 August- FairKost, Leipzig

13.09- Wohnzimmer/ Hildesheim (with Wasp Summer). 20:00

28.09- KUSSKUSS, Berlin  (with Breaking the Bell Jar and Rachel Glassberg. )


OCTOBER UK TOUR

3/10- Bom Banes, Brighton (with Palomica and Animal Magic Tricks)

5/10- Resonance FM session, London (Dexter Bentley Goodbye and Hello)

6/10- Albion Beatnik Bookshop, Oxford

8/10- The Golden Lion, Bristol (In the Lion's Den)

9/10- The Fallow, Landcross Street, Manchester

10/10- A deer for your lamb, Newcastle (houseshow, email for details)

12/10- Forest Cafe, Edinburgh

15/10- Tchai Ovna, Glasgow

16/10- Empty Shop, Durham

17/10- Night and Day Cafe, Manchester

18/10- Bridges, Reading, 8:30pm

19/10- Union Chapel London EARLY SHOW SUPPORTING LAETITIA SADIER (stereolab)


---

November 21st-Tik Nord, Theater im Kino with Yuri RKO- 8:30pm

December 15th-KussKuss, Sunday brunch informal singing, pianosongs, harp and all


2014-

20.01- Lagari, Berlin - with Minor Sounds and Writing Animations

31.01- Marquee Bar, Berlin (with Featherweights)- 21:00

14.02- Caramina, Berlin (with Vincent Long)

Feb-March tour with Entertainment for the Braindead

19.02 –EnglandEnglandDresden**

20.02 – Odradek, Chemnitz**

21.02-Cafe Goldmund, Halle

22.02- Klienikum Hauskonzert, Ampfing*

23.02- Kulturjurte, Munchen*

25.02- Artjamming, Freiburg*

26.02- House concert, Strasbourg, FR*

27.02 – House concert, Karlsruhe*

28.02- Open Stage, Rodgau*

01.03- Brause, Düsseldorf*

03.03- Wohnzimmerkonzert, Essen

04.03- Oberdeck, Hannover

06.03- Hamburg Jupi

07.03- Kultur Im Bunker- Bremen

09.03- LaikaBerlin –AFTERNOON SHOW*

 

*with Entertainment for the Braindead

** with Entertainment for the Braindead and Charlie Rayne


26/03/14

Schokoladen, Berlin Mitte

supporting BINOCULERS, for FourTrackOnStage

http://www.schokoladen-mitte.de/2#



5 June, 21:00, WerkstattCafe Seltsam, Leipzig 

6 June, 19:30, Domstraße 2, Merseburg 

7 June- Dessau Vorort Haus

8 June- 11:30 brunch concert- 11 Line, Potsdam

27 June- anna käse druckwerkstatt, 21:30 (48 Stunden neukolln)

28 June- 48 Stunden Neukolln, tbc

June 29- radio session@ aaltra- Chemnitz


July 6th- JAM @Lagari, Berlin (3 songs for comedy assemblage thing)

July 9th- MIXXTAPE#2 @KussKuss (with Little Deer Crazy Blood and Daniel Stetich)

August 30th- Betahaus 5year anniversary, Berlin (16:00-17:00)


September 4th- Kallasch & Moabiter  Barprojekt (with Linse)

September 19th-Saarbach Galerie Kulturcafé, Neukolln

09.10 Dresden -Hole of Fame

10.10 Berlin -Art und Weise (a few songs for 52hz Vernissage)

11.10 Leipzig -Nähmaschine und Regenschirm (20h, following Disco Soupe)

12.10 Chemnitz- ein kessel buntes

13.10 Würzburg -Wunschlos Glücklich

15.10 München -Bauwagenkonzert

16.10 Freiburg -Artjamming 

17.10 Darmstadt -Café Bleu

18.10 Köln -Motoki

19.10 Bochum -Café Eden

20.10 Essen -Schrankprojekt

23.10 Hamburg- Whiskey Bar

25.10 Berlin -KussKuss

 (mixxtape #3 with Raiments and Sr Charli Writing Animations)

Nov 16th- DONAUFRÜHSTÜCK- Donau 115 (14:00 early show)

Belgium tour with Linus Vandewolken (Zicmuse)

04 DEC LIÈGE tba

05 DEC BATTEL (MECHELEN) Zennegat 13

 06 DEC ANTWERPEN de audio plant with Marc Melià 

07 DEC BRUSSELS yeti2 (rescheduled-theatre scarabaeus)

---

9 Dec- Le Pop In, Paris (w/ Thomas Skrobek)


DECEMBER UK TOUR

12th Dec- Brighton house show tbc

Monday 15th Dec- Glasgow Project Café

17th Dec- Edinburgh Forest Café

19th Dec- Bristol-Roll for the Soul (with Elspeth Anne + Aloysius)


2015

January 10th- Café Blume, Berlin (with Hans Solo)

February- Fist Full o'Snacks tour

Feb 4th- Berlin- Ä

Feb 5th- Cottbus- Galerie Fango

 Feb 6th- Dresden- Hole of Fame

 Feb 7th- Chemnitz- Odradek Lesecafé 

Feb 8th- Leipzig- Nähmaschine und Regenschirm

 Feb 12th- Berlin- Madame Claude


Feb 14th- not playing, but organising MIXXTAPE #4

-Emperor X + Rachel Glassberg +TBC @Kusskuss


Feb 22nd- Amsterdam- Café de Ruimte


March- Denmark/Sweden tour

March 5th -Malmö, Café Simpan-with Featherweights

March 6th- Copenhagen house show- email for details

March 7th- Copenhagen- Café Retro

March 8th- Helsingør-Spiseriet (14:00 start)

March 9th-Copenhagen Mojo Blues Bar

March 11th- Aarhus, Fairbar

March 12th- Aalborg -Sofar sounds

March 13th- Odense- StudieStuen


March 20th- Privatclub, Berlin (supporting MOULETTES)

March 21st- LaBettolab, Berlin (with VIKTORS JOY)


Germany       April           Tour


9.4   Peißnitzhaus e.V. Halle

10.4 England, England, Dresden (/ Mute Swimmer)

11.4 Kulturjurte, München

12.4 *SECRET* Ravensburg

14.4  Wilhelma,Tübingen

15. 4 Alte Schachtel, Stuttgart

16.4 Waggon, Offenbach

17.4 Iimori, Frankfurt (/ Boohoo)

18.4 Wohnzimmerkonzert, Dortmund (/ Wool)

23.4 Weserstr 58, Berlin (/ Martha Rose)

24.4 Café im Nordholz, Minden

25.4 Kultur im Bunker, Bremen

27.4 Pony Bar, Hamburg 


09.5 MIXXTAPE #5- JULIE FOSSAERT (lille, FR) +BRUSH SKIN SOFT (berlin)  +ROWAN COUPLAND 

05.6 Antje Oeklesund, Berlin (supporting THIS IS THE KIT) 

06.6 Handstand und Moral, Leipzig


27.06 MONTREAL- bar st denis, with Swampwolf

16.07- VANCOUVER-'the space' with Miah Luz

07.08- DONAU115

15. 11- KUSSKUSS tape release with martha rose, berlin sacred harp


2016

10.01.16- DONAU 115 with 55 Cancri e



28.02.16- mixxtape @kusskuss

-with Kjel (CA), sr charli (ES/leipzig)


15.03.16- LOOPHOLE berlin. solo harp non vocal set


06.04.16- SECRET LOCATION< berlin okerstrasse. email rowancoupland (at) gmail .com for details


ITALIA

08.04.16-  Nuvole Galleria, palermo (finissage, 18:00)

15.04.16- Salerno TBC

16.04.16- Brindisi TBC

17.04.16- Lecce TBC

19.04.16 Putignano private concert



22.04.16- Berlin LAIKA with SO LIKE DORIAN/MUTE SWIMMER

(fano free folk festival warm up)


05.05.16- Marie Antoinette 

(support for HANS SOLO album release, w/ rachel glassberg !)


21.07- Laika Berlin with Deer Dairy and Lianne Hall

 22-24.07- Fano Free Folk Festival, Denmark

 5-6 August- Vor Uns der Morgen festival, Germany

9. August- Blondies, London 


Nov. 23rd- IPA Bar Berlin (harp/DJ set)


2017

22.3 -Bar Voyage. Berlin (with trappist afterland/constantine)

20.4 Berlin- T Berlin 
21.4- Hannover-Keller III 
22.4 - &büro -Hildeshiem
23.4 -Leipzig- Salon der villa Plagwitz



Make a Free Website with Yola.